United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Ciena 130-4901-900 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4901-900 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4901-900 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4901-900 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4901-900 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4901-900 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4901-900 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4901-900 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4901-900 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4901-900 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Ciena 130-4901-900 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#15849
#15849
£47.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
100 Sold
361 Reviews
7725 Questions
129 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Tue. 7th Jun.
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Ciena 130-4901-900 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Ciena Compatible
130-4901-900
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m over OM3 MMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-3.5~5.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (7725)Unanswered Questions (2)
Q:

by A***n on 07/03/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 07/03/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
R

R***n

United States

17/04/2020
5.0
Very Pleased with Quick shipping. SFP worked with Cisco UBR10k router just like FS said. Will definitely be doing more business with them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

£47.00

129 In Stock

FS Online Chat