FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP

United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.

H3C XFP-LH80-SM1550 Compatible XFP 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#15829
#15829

Semetch EML <3.5W Duplex LC SMF

£477.00 exc. VAT
FS P/N: XFP-10GZR-55
£572.40 inc. VAT
FS P/N: XFP-10GZR-55
68 Sold
83 Reviews
3 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By 23 May 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

H3C XFP-LH80-SM1550 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
H3C Compatible
XFP-LH80-SM1550
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

H3C XFP-LH80-SM1550 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
H3C Compatible
XFP-LH80-SM1550
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

£477.00 exc. VAT

£572.40 inc. VAT

Available for back order