United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Dell 330-4328 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell 330-4328 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell 330-4328 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell 330-4328 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell 330-4328 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell 330-4328 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell 330-4328 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell 330-4328 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell 330-4328 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell 330-4328 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell 330-4328 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell 330-4328 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Dell 330-4328 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#15490
#15490
£39.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
255 Sold
834 Reviews
0 Question
29857 In DE stock, Get It By Dec.7
3738 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.14
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI-4 Compliance for 8.5/4.25/2.125 Gbit/sec Operation
Provide In-order and Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network in Data Centers
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell 330-4328 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Dell Compatible
330-4328
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
8.5Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

    d

    d***j

    Mongolia

    21/11/2022
    5.0
    we received the goods on time. Thank u.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    Resources

    £39.00

    29857 In DE stock
    3738 In Global stock
    Chat with us