Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Allied Telesis AT-SPFXBD-LC-15 Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 15km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Allied Telesis AT-SPFXBD-LC-15 Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 15km DOM Transceiver Module

#39132
206 Reviews 0 Question Request Stock
£10.00 (Excl. VAT)
£12.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·27

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being prepared to be transitted from Asia Warehouse.
close
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Ship on Thu. 29th Aug.

Allied Telesis AT-SPFXBD-LC-15 Compatible 100BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 15km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Allied Telesis Genuine AT-SPFXBD-LC-15 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX Max Cable Distance 15km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -14~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel,MSA Complaint

Quality Control System


Platform Support

Allied Telesis AT-SPFXBD-LC-15 is supported on a wide range of Allied Telesis equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - FX10BX 8100S Series Fibre Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-SC MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - FX20BX MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - FX10BX MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - CFC12 x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85- AT-XEM-12Sv2 FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24 SwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx31GS24 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24C 9900 Series Gigabit Layer 3 Switch - AT-9924T x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx- AT-XEM-12Sv2 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE-E MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - FX20BX 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24 FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24POE SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12Sv2 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24-POE MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - CFC12 MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - FX20BX
8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48 8100S Series Fibre Switch - AT-8100S/24F-LC MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - CFC12 x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12S 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48-POE x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-48FS AT-IFS802SP/POE 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/52 MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - FX10BX 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28 9900 Series Multilayer Gigabit Switch - AT-9924SP x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sv2 8100S Series Fibre Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-LCAT-IFS802SP 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch8100L Series - AT-8100L/8Allies Telesis AT-8000S x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy- AT-XEM-12Sv2 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28SP

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    206 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    78%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    7%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
2 Stars
1 Stars
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.