United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
IBM 45W1216 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W1216 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W1216 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W1216 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W1216 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W1216 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W1216 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W1216 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W1216 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W1216 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W1216 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W1216 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

IBM 45W1216 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#15138
#15138
£38.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
46 Sold
830 Reviews
0 Question
28359 In DE stock, Get It By Oct.10
8032 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.17
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00

Professional Quality Testing Program for InfiniBand/FC Modules.

Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

IBM 45W1216 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
IBM Compatible
45W1216
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
8.5Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

    J

    J***s

    05/09/2022
    5.0
    As will all products we purchase from FS, these work perfectly.
    Thanks For the speedy efficient service.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    Resources

    £38.00

    28359

    FS Online Chat