FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .

30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 2 x 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable

#150958
#150958

≤11W 30mm Fiber PAM4

£1,287.60 inc. VAT
FS P/N: QDD-400G-2QAO30
7 Sold
2 Reviews
1 Question
Pre-order, Ship by 08 08 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 2x 200G QSFP56 AOC Cable(30-meter, QSFP-DD to QSFP56)

The 400G QSFP-DD to 2x 200G QSFP56 breakout active optical cables operate over multi-mode fibers (MMF). This breakout cable is compliant with IEEE 802.3, QSFP-DD MSA, SFF-8024, SFF-8679, SFF-8665, OIF-CEI-04.0, and CMIS 4.0. Thin and lightweight AOC cables simplify cable management, enabling an efficient system airflow, which is critical in high-density racks. It is used extensively in cloud and supercomputers due to its low cost, high-value proposition, and increased reliability.


Note: The FS P/N is changed from QDD-2Q56AO30 to QDD-400G-2QAO30, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Part Number
QDD-400G-2QAO30
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD to 2x QSFP56
Max Data Rate
425Gbps(8x53.125Gb/s)
Cable Length
30m (98ft)
Cable Type
OM3
Wavelength
850nm
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Transmitter Type
VSCEL
Receiver Type
PD
Power Consumption
≤11W
Jacket Material
LSZH
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Modulation Format
8x 50G-PAM4 to Dual 4x 50G-PAM4
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cd, IEEE 802.3bs, QSFP-DD MSA, SFF-8024, SFF-8679, SFF-8665, CMIS 4.0, OIF-CEI-04.0

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Build a Strong 400G Foundation in Data Centers
The 400G AOC breakout cable is suitable for short distances and offers a flexible way to connect within racks and across racks.
Fully Upgraded to 400G Speed
Massive Information Interaction
Economical and Quality-stable
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Support Real-time Configuration with FS Box
This AOC cable can realize real-time compatibility requirements, and upgrade firmware (part number, serial number, etc.) with FS Box, making it compatible with the upgrade switches.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
2
0
0
0
0

J***e

France

29 Jun 2023
5.0
work as described.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***x

United Kindom

26 Jun 2023
5.0
good,things
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed