FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP

United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
This picture is about QSFP-200G-2QAO20.
This picture is about QSFP-200G-2QAO20.
This picture is about QSFP-200G-2QAO20.
This picture is about QSFP-200G-2QAO20.
This picture is about QSFP-200G-2QAO20.
This picture is about QSFP-200G-2QAO20.
This picture is about QSFP-200G-2QAO20.
This picture is about QSFP-200G-2QAO20.
This picture is about QSFP-200G-2QAO20.
This picture is about QSFP-200G-2QAO20.

20m (66ft) NVIDIA InfiniBand MFS1S50-V020E Compatible 200G HDR QSFP56 to 2 x 100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable for QM8790/8700 Switches and ConnectX-5 HCA

#144126
#144126

IB 200G HDR Breakout AOC ≤4.5W 30mm Fiber

£710.00 exc. VAT
FS P/N: QSFP-200G-2QAO20
£852.00 inc. VAT
FS P/N: QSFP-200G-2QAO20
106 Sold
2 Reviews
2 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By 29 May 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

NVIDIA MFS1S50-V020E Compatible 200G QSFP56 to 2x 100G QSFP56 AOC Breakout Cable (20-meter, Active, QSFP56 to 2x QSFP56)

The NVIDIA InfiniBand MFS1S50-V020E is an 200Gb/s QSFP56 to 2x100Gb/s QSFP56 Active Optical splitter Cable. Using the Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable 56 (QSFP56) contains four high-speed electrical copper pairs, each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. This cable is compliant with QSFP56 MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) and IEEE 802.3 standards.

AOCs enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost, and reduced power requirement in the data centers, used extensively in cloud and supercomputers. Additionally, AOCs are widely employed for connecting NVIDIA GPU-based artificial intelligence systems to InfiniBand networks and InfiniBand storage fabrics.

AOC cables offer the low-cost, high-value proposition and increased reliability over connectorized transceivers. They are lighter, more flexible, allow greater airflow, and support longer distances when compared with DAC cables.


Note: The FS P/N is changed from Q-2Q56AO20 to QSFP-200G-2QAO20, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
NVIDIA InfiniBand Compatible
MFS1S50-V020E
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP56 to 2x QSFP56
Max Data Rate
200Gbps
Cable Length
20M(66ft)
Cable Type
OM3
Wavelength
850nm
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Jacket Material
OFNP
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Modulation Format
PAM4
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8024, SFF-8679, SFF-8665, and SFF-8636, InfiniBand HDR

InfiniBand Product Family

FS NDR/HDR/EDR/FDR InfiniBand products maximize the performance of the HPC network.

InfiniBand Product Family

Boost HPC with FS InfiniBand Solution Learn More
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
200G-to-two 100G links for Switch-to-Switch
View products
200G-to-two 100G links to ConnectX-5
View products
Spine-Leaf Architecture
View products

Features

Build a Strong 200G Foundation in Data Centers
The 200G AOC breakout cable is suitable for short distances and offers a flexible way to connect within racks and across racks.
Fully Upgraded to 200G Speed
Massive Information Interaction
Economical and Quality-stable
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Support Real-time Configuration with FS Box
This AOC cable can realize real-time compatibility requirements, and upgrade firmware (part number, serial number, etc.) with FS Box, making it compatible with the upgrade switches.
Specifications

NVIDIA MFS1S50-V020E Compatible 200G QSFP56 to 2x 100G QSFP56 AOC Breakout Cable (20-meter, Active, QSFP56 to 2x QSFP56)

The NVIDIA InfiniBand MFS1S50-V020E is an 200Gb/s QSFP56 to 2x100Gb/s QSFP56 Active Optical splitter Cable. Using the Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable 56 (QSFP56) contains four high-speed electrical copper pairs, each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. This cable is compliant with QSFP56 MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) and IEEE 802.3 standards.

AOCs enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost, and reduced power requirement in the data centers, used extensively in cloud and supercomputers. Additionally, AOCs are widely employed for connecting NVIDIA GPU-based artificial intelligence systems to InfiniBand networks and InfiniBand storage fabrics.

AOC cables offer the low-cost, high-value proposition and increased reliability over connectorized transceivers. They are lighter, more flexible, allow greater airflow, and support longer distances when compared with DAC cables.


Note: The FS P/N is changed from Q-2Q56AO20 to QSFP-200G-2QAO20, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
NVIDIA InfiniBand Compatible
MFS1S50-V020E
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP56 to 2x QSFP56
Max Data Rate
200Gbps
Cable Length
20M(66ft)
Cable Type
OM3
Wavelength
850nm
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Jacket Material
OFNP
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Modulation Format
PAM4
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8024, SFF-8679, SFF-8665, and SFF-8636, InfiniBand HDR

InfiniBand Product Family

FS NDR/HDR/EDR/FDR InfiniBand products maximize the performance of the HPC network.

InfiniBand Product Family

Boost HPC with FS InfiniBand Solution Learn More
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
See more
200G-to-two 100G links for Switch-to-Switch
View products
200G-to-two 100G links to ConnectX-5
View products
Spine-Leaf Architecture
View products
Features
Build a Strong 200G Foundation in Data Centers
The 200G AOC breakout cable is suitable for short distances and offers a flexible way to connect within racks and across racks.
Fully Upgraded to 200G Speed
Massive Information Interaction
Economical and Quality-stable
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Support Real-time Configuration with FS Box
This AOC cable can realize real-time compatibility requirements, and upgrade firmware (part number, serial number, etc.) with FS Box, making it compatible with the upgrade switches.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

£710.00 exc. VAT

£852.00 inc. VAT

Available for back order