FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
This picture is about Q56-AO10.
This picture is about Q56-AO10.
This picture is about Q56-AO10.
This picture is about Q56-AO10.
This picture is about Q56-AO10.
This picture is about Q56-AO10.
This picture is about Q56-AO10.
This picture is about Q56-AO10.

10m (33ft) NVIDIA InfiniBand MFS1S00-V010E Compatible QSFP56 200G Active Optical Cable

#135678
#135678

IB HDR 50G PAM4 ≤4.5W 30mm Fiber

£513.00 exc. VAT
FS P/N: Q56-AO10
£615.60 inc. VAT
FS P/N: Q56-AO10
394 Sold
2 Reviews
6 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By 3 Apr 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

NVIDIA InfiniBand MFS1S00-V010E Compatible QSFP56 200G AOC (10-meter, QSFP56 to QSFP56)

The QSFP56 200G active optical cable is designed for use in 200Gb/'s InfiniBand HDR systems, it offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers. Hot pluggable make it easy to instand replace. It has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port on the electrical side towards the host system. Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost, and reduced power requirement in the data centers.

Specifications
NVIDIA InfiniBand Compatible
MFS1S00-V010E
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP56 to QSFP56
Max Data Rate
200Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Cable Length
10m (33ft)
Jacket Material
LSZH
Cable Type
OM3
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
Wavelength
850nm
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Power Supply
3.3V
Modulation Format
PAM4
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
MTBF
≈3.2 Million Hours
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Protocols
IEEE 802.3, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, InfiniBand HDR

InfiniBand Product Family

FS NDR/HDR/EDR/FDR InfiniBand products maximize the performance of the HPC network.

InfiniBand Product Family

Boost HPC with FS InfiniBand Solution Learn More
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Low-Latency and High-Bandwidth InfiniBand
Built-in Semtech chip with analog clock-and-data recovery (CDR) design delivers ultra-low latency and power consumption, ensuring stable transmission and saving energy.
Semtech CDR Chip
Low Latency
≤4.5W
Low Power Consumption
200Gbps
High Bandwidth
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment.

30mm Min. Bend Radius

Allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Light Weight

Enables dense fiber runs with minimal support.

No MPO Optical Connectors

Avoids cleaning problems and reduces installation steps.

Videos

Specifications

NVIDIA InfiniBand MFS1S00-V010E Compatible QSFP56 200G AOC (10-meter, QSFP56 to QSFP56)

The QSFP56 200G active optical cable is designed for use in 200Gb/'s InfiniBand HDR systems, it offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers. Hot pluggable make it easy to instand replace. It has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port on the electrical side towards the host system. Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost, and reduced power requirement in the data centers.

Specifications
NVIDIA InfiniBand Compatible
MFS1S00-V010E
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP56 to QSFP56
Max Data Rate
200Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Cable Length
10m (33ft)
Jacket Material
LSZH
Cable Type
OM3
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
Wavelength
850nm
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Power Supply
3.3V
Modulation Format
PAM4
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
MTBF
≈3.2 Million Hours
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Protocols
IEEE 802.3, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, InfiniBand HDR

InfiniBand Product Family

FS NDR/HDR/EDR/FDR InfiniBand products maximize the performance of the HPC network.

InfiniBand Product Family

Boost HPC with FS InfiniBand Solution Learn More
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Low-Latency and High-Bandwidth InfiniBand
Built-in Semtech chip with analog clock-and-data recovery (CDR) design delivers ultra-low latency and power consumption, ensuring stable transmission and saving energy.
Semtech CDR Chip
Low Latency
≤4.5W
Low Power Consumption
200Gbps
High Bandwidth
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment.

30mm Min. Bend Radius

Allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Light Weight

Enables dense fiber runs with minimal support.

No MPO Optical Connectors

Avoids cleaning problems and reduces installation steps.

Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

£513.00 exc. VAT

£615.60 inc. VAT

Available for back order