Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Centre Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Brocade 10G-XFP-SR Compatible 10G XFP SR 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Brocade 10G-XFP-SR Compatible 10G XFP SR 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#12380
Brocade 10G-XFP-SR Compatible 10G XFP SR 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

Brocade 10G-XFP-SR Compatible 10G XFP SR 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

  • £40.00
  • Description
  • Q&A
361 Reviews 0 Question Get a quote Request Stock
£40.00Price: £47.60 (Inclusive of 19% German VAT)
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
324 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·322

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery on orders over £79
Get it by Fri. Dec. 14
Want it tomorrow ? Order by 3pm (UTC/GMT) and choose DHL Express 9:00am at checkout.
Qty:

Brocade 10G-XFP-SR Compatible 10G XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Brocade Genuine 10G-XFP-SR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -3.5~5.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:


Platform Support

Brocade 10G-XFP-SR is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

Bigiron RX Series - RX-16 Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2024F Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048C Edgeiron Series BX-10GBE Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-4 Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024C Netiron MLX Series - MLX-4 Fastiron FLS Series - FLS648-STK Fastiron FESX Series - FESX424HF Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048C Netiron XMR Series - XMR16000 FastIron SX Series - SX-FI42XG Fastiron FESX Series - FESX624
Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-STK Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-16 Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-POE-STK Netiron MLX Series - MLX-32 Fastiron X Series FESX Bigiron Series BI-MGB Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648S Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048CX Fastiron FLS Series - FLS624-STK Fastiron Series FLS Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048CX Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048F Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648S-HPOE Netiron Series NI-XMR/MLX Fastiron SX Series - SX1600 Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    361 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    77%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.