FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP

United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GER-55.

XFP 10GBASE-ER 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#11934
#11934

Semetch EML <3W Duplex LC SMF

£196.00 exc. VAT
FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
£235.20 inc. VAT
FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
50 Sold
137 Reviews
2 Questions
7 In Global Warehouse, Get It By 6 May 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
FS Genuine
XFP-10GER-55
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
FS Genuine
XFP-10GER-55
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

£196.00 exc. VAT

£235.20 inc. VAT

7 In Global Warehouse