FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-10G-T.
This picture is about SFP-10G-T.
This picture is about SFP-10G-T.
This picture is about SFP-10G-T.
This picture is about SFP-10G-T.
This picture is about SFP-10G-T.
This picture is about SFP-10G-T.
This picture is about SFP-10G-T.
This picture is about SFP-10G-T.
This picture is about SFP-10G-T.

Extreme Networks Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-T Copper 80m RJ-45 Transceiver Module (LOS)

#87593
#87593

Broadcom ≤2.5W RJ-45 Cat6a/Cat7 Rx_LOS

US$119.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-T
FS P/N: SFP-10G-T
453 Sold
30 Reviews
6 Questions
398 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 18 Jun, 2024
72 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Extreme Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver Module (Copper, 80m, RJ-45)

The 10GBASE-T module offers connectivity options at 10Gbps data rates. The module features an SFP+ form factor and an RJ-45 interface, enabling the use of CAT6A/CAT7 cables for connecting to endpoints with embedded 10GBASE-T ports. It supports distances of up to 80 meters, providing a cost-effective solution for intra-rack and inter-rack connections.
This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFF-8431 and SFP+ MSA. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, this easy to install, hot swappable 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for enterprise networking for LAN applications and different other networking places using copper connections.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10G-T
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Power Consumption
≤2.5W
Cable Distance (Max.)
80m@Cat6a/Cat7 or Better
Connector
RJ-45
Cable Type
Copper
Special Features
RX_LOS
DDM/DOM
Not Implemented
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF
5,000,000 Hours
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Flexible Local Area Network Deployment

It is possible to create a flexible and low-cost local area network using pre-installed Ethernet cables over short distances.

Low Power Consumption for Energy-saving
Built-in Broadcom Chip enables 10G Ethernet stable transmission and low power consumption, saving energy and offering cost-effective solution.
Broadcom Chip
Stable Transmission
≤2.5W
Low Power Consumption
10Gbps
Up to 10G Ethernet Connection
Easy to Install with RJ45 Connector

RJ45 interface with hot swappable, Plug and Play, designed for 10G Ethernet connections within racks and across adjacent racks over Cat 6a/7 cable.

Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands,FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.

Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10M/100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Cable Distance (Max)
30m
80m
30m
100m
30m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
Cable Type
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6a/Cat7
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.1dBm
Power Consumption
≤2.9W
≤2.5W
≤2.5W
<1.8W
≤2.5W
<1W
<0.5W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (6)Backward Compatible (2)Interfaces (2)Backward 1G (1)Cable Type (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
30
0
0
0
0

C***i

France

April 15, 2024
5.0
Perfect all accross the board. Asked chat for help on the correct product to purchase. Got them and it was shipped to me and delivered very quickly.

Tested immediately and everything works like a charm. Now, I need to do all the work to deploy them!

Excellent experience with FS.com so far, loving it
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***o

Russian Federation

January 18, 2024
5.0
I have been using this transceiver on my Cisco N9K-C92160YC-X device, and it performs exceptionally well. The module delivers stable and reliable performance without any issues of faults or connection interruptions. I am highly satisfied with how seamlessly it integrates with my device, without any compatibility problems. Overall, it is a high-performing and reliable transceiver that I would wholeheartedly recommend to other users.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0

R***y

United States

January 16, 2024
5.0
The compatibility of FS 10G optical transceiver is outstanding. I've used them with various networking equipment brands, and they seamlessly integrate without any compatibility issues. The plug-and-play design makes installation a breeze. Great value for the price.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed