FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31.

Generic Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Hot #74673
Hot #74673

FP ≤1W Duplex LC SMF

US$24.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
9.7K Sold
48 Reviews
8 Questions
2084 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 21 Jun, 2024
1432 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
220 in Transit, Get it by 08 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Free Product Trial
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Generic compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 2km over OS2 SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Fiber Channel, SONET and SDH etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10GLRM-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12.6dBm
Typical Power Consumption
<1W
Receiver Overload
+1.5dBm
Core Size
50/125µm@OM3 MMF, 9/125μm@SMF
Modulation
NRZ
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (8)Matching Cables (2)Huawei SFP (1)Transmission Distance (1)Wavelength (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
42
5
1
0
0

T***s

United States

December 12, 2023
5.0
Works great with Perle S-10GRT-SFP Media convertor

https://www.perle.com/products/media-converters/10gbase-t-standalone-rate-converter.shtml
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

T***s

United States

December 12, 2023
5.0
Works great with Cisco C9300-NM-8X (network module)
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***y

united kingdom

December 08, 2023
5.0
The ordering process was great, with a speedy delivery. I am due to have the products installed next week and can follow up with further feedback once tested. So far I have been very impressed.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed