United States
Need Help?
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#74396
#74396
US$ 2.60
FS P/N: OM1LCSX
Import Fees included
FS P/N: OM1LCSX
1.8K Sold
14 Reviews
5 Questions
Length:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Wed. Jun. 1

Item Spotlights

PVC (Riser) Flame-retardant Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
10N Tensile Strength of Boot & 180° Rotation of Connector
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
Compliant to TIA-604 (FOCIS)
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 62.5/125 μm OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 62.5/125 μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Description
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.651
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Mode
OM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
15mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

Video

Differences Between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5 Multimode Fibers

Take a look at our introduction video to better understand difference of multimode fibers.

02:42

Video

Differences Between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5 Multimode Fibers 02:42
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

2.0mm Slim Cable

The 2.0mm cable can reduce the pressure of the wiring conduit.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

Max 100N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Durable fiber patch cables are suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)
Q:

by J***t on 04/16/2021

A:

by H***r on 04/19/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***e

France

10/21/2021
5.0
I bought a box of jumper cables. The product quality was in line with the requirements. Most importantly, the FS service was particularly satisfying throughout the process.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 2.60

Customized

FS Online Chat