Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#74395
#74395
US$ 2.60
FS P/N: OM1LCSCSX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: OM1LCSCSX
154 Sold
23 Reviews
4 Questions
Length:
m
m
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. Sep. 6

Item Spotlights

PVC (Riser) Flame-retardant Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
10N Tensile Strength of Boot & 180° Rotation of Connector
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
Compliant to TIA-604 (FOCIS)
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 62.5/125 μm OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 62.5/125 μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Description
Connector Type
LC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.651
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Mode
OM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
15mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

Video

Differences Between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5 Multimode Fibers

Take a look at our introduction video to better understand difference of multimode fibers.

02:42

Video

Differences Between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5 Multimode Fibers 02:42
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard simplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL

2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection

Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (4)
Q:

by H***n on 12/11/2020

A:

by FS.COM on 12/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
E

E***r

Australia

February 05, 2017
5.0
My experience with Fiberstore was very satisfactory. I ordered MMF cables and received them in shorter time than I expected. Those cables loo brand new and perform well. Cables on their site are worthy to buy. I wanted to recommend this good cable store to everyone I know.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 2.60

Customized

FS Online Chat