FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about OM1LCSCSX.
00:35
This picture is about OM1LCSCSX.
This picture is about OM1LCSCSX.
This picture is about OM1LCSCSX.
This picture is about OM1LCSCSX.
This picture is about OM1LCSCSX.
This picture is about OM1LCSCSX.
This picture is about OM1LCSCSX.
This picture is about OM1LCSCSX.
This picture is about OM1LCSCSX.
This picture is about OM1LCSCSX.
This picture is about OM1LCSCSX.

Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#74395
#74395

G.651 1/10G Networks

US$2.60
FS P/N: OM1LCSCSX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: OM1LCSCSX
154 Sold
95 Reviews
7 Questions
Length:
ft
ft
Available for back order, Get It By Mar 14, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 62.5/125 μm OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 62.5/125 μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.651
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Mode
OM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
15mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard simplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL

2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection

Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

Specifications

High Quality and Cost-effective 62.5/125 μm OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 62.5/125 μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.651
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Mode
OM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
15mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard simplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL

2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection

Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$2.60

Available for back order