FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about OM2LCSTDX.
00:35
This picture is about OM2LCSTDX.
This picture is about OM2LCSTDX.
This picture is about OM2LCSTDX.
This picture is about OM2LCSTDX.
This picture is about OM2LCSTDX.
This picture is about OM2LCSTDX.
This picture is about OM2LCSTDX.
This picture is about OM2LCSTDX.
This picture is about OM2LCSTDX.

Customized Length LC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#74387
#74387

≤0.3dB IL 1/10G Networks

US$4.60
FS P/N: OM2LCSTDX
FS P/N: OM2LCSTDX
526 Sold
1 Review
4 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Connector A:
LC UPC
Connector B:
ST UPC
Cable Jacket:
LSZH
Cable Diameter:
2.0mm
Pre-order, Ship by 28 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM2 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to ST UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM2 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend Insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
1
0
0
0
0

M***l

United States

November 20, 2019
5.0
I needed custom, and it was no issue. Got exactly what I needed in perfect working order right when I was told I\'d get it. I will continue to shop here.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed