Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Customized Length LC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customized Length LC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#74382
11 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 4.20

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: OM3-LC-ST-DX-FS-XM-PVC
Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 0.15m(0.49ft).
Other Length

  Meter Or    Feet  

Click here to build your cable
Please kindly note that fiber count, connector, cable jacket etc. could be customized as you required.
Customized,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Fri. Jul. 31
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

High Quality and Cost-Effective 50/125μm OM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable


The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC to STPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber CountDuplexFiber ModeOM3 50/125μm
Wavelength850/1300nm10G Ethernet Distance300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥30dB
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Cable JacketPVCCable Diameter2.0mm
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Operating Temperature-20~70°C

Video


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

Customized Standard Patch Cables Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber
  • Customized Standard Patch Cables  Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Bend Insensitive Fiber


    BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

  • Customized Standard Patch Cables 7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius
    7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius


    The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

  • Customized Standard Patch Cables Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule


    Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.


Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

Customized Standard Patch Cables Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Customized Standard Patch Cables High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customized Standard Patch Cables Packing & Labeling

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.