FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
00:35
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.

Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#74336
#74336

≤0.3dB IL 1/10/40/100/400G Networks

US$4.80
FS P/N: SMLCSCDX
FS P/N: SMLCSCDX
1.7K Sold
276 Reviews
4 Questions
Length:
ft
ft
Pre-order, Ship by 02 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant, and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Industry Standard Fiber Optic Cable

The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating OFNP jacket and duplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
263
13
0
0
0

G***a

Canada

May 14, 2024
5.0
Great service and fast turn around.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***t

Canada

March 20, 2023
5.0
Cable was excellent but, like every other vendor, the "supply chain" problems with delivery time getting pushed out by over a week from promised...not FS.Com fault nor FedEx fault just the way it is at the moment.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***r

United States

April 04, 2022
5.0
Quality Product Everytime
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed