United States
Need Help?
CFP4 Dell CFP4-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP4 Dell CFP4-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

CFP4 Dell CFP4-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#73693
#73693
US$ 3,499.00
FS P/N: CFP4-LR4-100G
Import Fees included
FS P/N: CFP4-LR4-100G
68 Sold
5 Reviews
1 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Fri. Jul. 8

Item Spotlights

<6W Low Power Consumption
LC duplex, DFB+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For 100GBASE Ethernet and Data Center Applications
Hot Pluggable CFP4 MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell CFP4-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 CFP4 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Description
Dell Compatible
CFP4-100GBASE-LR4
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP4
Max Data Rate
112Gbps
Wavelength
1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Interface
LC duplex
Optical Components
4x DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (1)CFP vs QSFP28 (1)
Q:

by C***n on 01/17/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 01/18/2022

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.2
4 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
P

P***e

United States

09/26/2016
3.0
Always good experience at Fiberstore. If not have to pay shipping fee, would be better.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 3,499.00

Available

FS Online Chat