United States
Need Help?
CFP2 Arista Networks CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP2 Arista Networks CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP2 Arista Networks CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP2 Arista Networks CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP2 Arista Networks CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP2 Arista Networks CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP2 Arista Networks CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP2 Arista Networks CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP2 Arista Networks CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP2 Arista Networks CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP2 Arista Networks CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP2 Arista Networks CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP2 Arista Networks CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP2 Arista Networks CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

CFP2 Arista Networks CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#73657
#73657
US$ 2,799.00
FS P/N: CFP2-LR4-100G
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CFP2-LR4-100G
2 Sold
67 Reviews
1 Question
20 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Thu. Jun. 9

Item Spotlights

<6W Low Power Consumption
LC duplex, DFB+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For 100GE Routers and Switches Applications
Hot Pluggable CFP2 MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Arista Networks CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 CFP2 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Description
Arista Networks Compatible
CFP2-100GBASE-LR4
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP2
Max Data Rate
112Gbps
Wavelength
1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Interface
LC duplex
Optical Components
4x DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (1)CFP vs QSFP28 (1)
Q:

by C***n on 01/17/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 01/18/2022

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.6
H

H***d

United States

April 30, 2017
5.0
They were very professional. They sent me the email notifications of shipping and tracking numbers quiclkly. And I got my transceivers packaged in a manner way. I will definitely buy from them again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

US$ 2,799.00

20 In Stock

FS Online Chat