FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-10G-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX80.

Customized SFP+ 10GBASE-BX 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#70762
#70762

≤1.5W BIDI Simplex LC SMF

US$559.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX80
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX80
424 Sold
9 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Label Service:
160 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
171 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

10GBASE-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 80km, LC, DOM)

SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standard. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet, SONET OC-192/SDH and Fiber Channel, etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10G-BX80
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
EML BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 1km
≤ 10km
≤ 15km
≤ 20km
≤ 30km
≤ 40km
≤ 50km
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
9
0
0
0
0

B***t

Spain

March 10, 2024
5.0
A worthwhile investment, I received the product and tested it on my device, all my previous worries were immediately dispelled, this SFP+ transceiver fully compatible with my dell and Brocade Vendors by configuring FSBOX.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

D***e

France

January 31, 2024
5.0
I bought two 10G BIDI optical modules for testing, and I am very satisfied with the test results. The sales person recommended me the correct compatible and everything worked as expected. I will be buying some 20km and 40km modules next, will need more later.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

L***e

France

January 29, 2024
5.0
We had a duplex 10G cross-connect with a provider that we were able to slit into two 10G links to double our bandwidth using these bidirectional optics.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed