FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about DOADM-SF.
This picture is about DOADM-SF.
This picture is about DOADM-SF.
This picture is about DOADM-SF.
This picture is about DOADM-SF.
This picture is about DOADM-SF.
This picture is about DOADM-SF.
This picture is about DOADM-SF.

Customized Single Fiber DWDM OADM, East and West

#70428
#70428

1310nm&Monitor Ports ITU-T

US$192.00
FS P/N: DOADM-SF
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DOADM-SF
210 Sold
5 Reviews
4 Questions
Transmission Direction:
West and East
Channels:
1CH
West RX (Add)&East TX (Drop):
C21
West TX (Drop)&East RX (Add):
C22
Connector:
LC/UPC
Housing:
FMU Plug-in Module
Special Service:
Available for back order, Get It By Apr 29, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1/2/4/8 Channels DWDM OADM, Single Fiber, East and West, Optional Connectors and Housing

DWDM Optical Add/Drop multiplexer (OADM) is a passive optical device used in WDM networks for adding and dropping one/multiple 100 GHz DWDM channels in the C-band into one or two fibers, while letting the rest of the wavelengths bypass to the needed destination. Using the DWDM technology can add effctively WDM capability to their existing and new networks, and extend the optical signals transmission distance.

DWDM OADM modules are available in single-sided (East or West) and dual-sided (East and West) configurations. With matching MUX/DeMUX units placed at each end of an optical link, multiple data channels can be combined and transmitted over a single-mode fiber trunk. The passive OADM modules can add or drop up to 4 data channels at any point along the trunk.

FS DWDM OADM are modular, scalable and are perfectly suited to 10/1G Ethernet, 16/8/4/2/1G FC, SDH/SONET, Video, CATV, FTTx applications.

Specifications
Number of Channel
1/2/4/8
Operating Wavelength
1520nm-1570nm
Channel Spacing
100GHz (0.8nm)
Channel Passband
± 0.11nm
Line Type
Single Fiber
Transmission Direction
West and East
Connector
LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC Polish
Special Service
Monitor/1310nm Port
1310nm Port Pass Band Width
1260nm~1360nm
Housing
FMU/1U Rack/ABS Module
Technology
TFF (Thin Film Filter)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Single Fiber DWDM OADM for Adding and Dropping Network
DWDM OADM modules are available in dual-sided (East and West) and single-sided (East or West) configurations.
West and East
West or East
Customized Channels and Wavelengths for DWDM Solutions
Different channels and wavelengths result in different bandwidth and capacity. You can choose the channels and wavelengths based on your transmission capacity and future expansion.
Channels: 1-8CH
Grid Channel: C15-C62
Customized Housing Types for Different Installation

Three housing options cater to various installation needs: FMU Plug-in Mux for FMU Chassis, 1U Rack Mount for rack mounting, and ABS Pigtailed Mux with space-saving capability.

Customized Multi-function Ports for Monitoring and Capacity Increasing

You have the freedom to select a monitor port for channel power monitoring and expansion port or 1310nm port for capacity increasing.

Line Port

One of the must-have ports for each C/DWDM channel multiplexing and demultiplexing

Monitor Port

Connecting with the power meter or OPD to ensure easy troubleshooting

1310nm Port

Allow existing 1310nm traffic to be added via transceivers worked on 1310nm

Four Connectors for Custom-tailored Installations
1U Rack Mount and FMU Plug-in Module Mux/Demux can be customized with LC and SC connectors, while ABS Pigtailed Module Mux/Demux supports LC, SC, ST and FC connectors.
LC/SC/ST/FC connectors are available to meet different needs.
UPC for digital signal transport. APC for RF video signal transport and FTTx.
Custom Solution Tailored to Your Needs
Increase Network Capacity
Up to 96 DWDM channels to be connected simultaneously over a dark fiber network
Network Design and Optimization
Includes a bill of materials (BOM) to match the future-proofing network requirements
Staging and Configuration Support
Encompasses building up and testing and configuring throughout the network
Specifications

1/2/4/8 Channels DWDM OADM, Single Fiber, East and West, Optional Connectors and Housing

DWDM Optical Add/Drop multiplexer (OADM) is a passive optical device used in WDM networks for adding and dropping one/multiple 100 GHz DWDM channels in the C-band into one or two fibers, while letting the rest of the wavelengths bypass to the needed destination. Using the DWDM technology can add effctively WDM capability to their existing and new networks, and extend the optical signals transmission distance.

DWDM OADM modules are available in single-sided (East or West) and dual-sided (East and West) configurations. With matching MUX/DeMUX units placed at each end of an optical link, multiple data channels can be combined and transmitted over a single-mode fiber trunk. The passive OADM modules can add or drop up to 4 data channels at any point along the trunk.

FS DWDM OADM are modular, scalable and are perfectly suited to 10/1G Ethernet, 16/8/4/2/1G FC, SDH/SONET, Video, CATV, FTTx applications.

Specifications
Number of Channel
1/2/4/8
Operating Wavelength
1520nm-1570nm
Channel Spacing
100GHz (0.8nm)
Channel Passband
± 0.11nm
Line Type
Single Fiber
Transmission Direction
West and East
Connector
LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC Polish
Special Service
Monitor/1310nm Port
1310nm Port Pass Band Width
1260nm~1360nm
Housing
FMU/1U Rack/ABS Module
Technology
TFF (Thin Film Filter)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Single Fiber DWDM OADM for Adding and Dropping Network
DWDM OADM modules are available in dual-sided (East and West) and single-sided (East or West) configurations.
West and East
West or East
Customized Channels and Wavelengths for DWDM Solutions
Different channels and wavelengths result in different bandwidth and capacity. You can choose the channels and wavelengths based on your transmission capacity and future expansion.
Channels: 1-8CH
Grid Channel: C15-C62
Customized Housing Types for Different Installation

Three housing options cater to various installation needs: FMU Plug-in Mux for FMU Chassis, 1U Rack Mount for rack mounting, and ABS Pigtailed Mux with space-saving capability.

Customized Multi-function Ports for Monitoring and Capacity Increasing

You have the freedom to select a monitor port for channel power monitoring and expansion port or 1310nm port for capacity increasing.

Line Port

One of the must-have ports for each C/DWDM channel multiplexing and demultiplexing

Monitor Port

Connecting with the power meter or OPD to ensure easy troubleshooting

1310nm Port

Allow existing 1310nm traffic to be added via transceivers worked on 1310nm

Four Connectors for Custom-tailored Installations
1U Rack Mount and FMU Plug-in Module Mux/Demux can be customized with LC and SC connectors, while ABS Pigtailed Module Mux/Demux supports LC, SC, ST and FC connectors.
LC/SC/ST/FC connectors are available to meet different needs.
UPC for digital signal transport. APC for RF video signal transport and FTTx.
Custom Solution Tailored to Your Needs
Increase Network Capacity
Up to 96 DWDM channels to be connected simultaneously over a dark fiber network
Network Design and Optimization
Includes a bill of materials (BOM) to match the future-proofing network requirements
Staging and Configuration Support
Encompasses building up and testing and configuring throughout the network

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$192.00

Available for back order