United States
Need Help?
Customized Dual Fiber DWDM OADM
Customized Dual Fiber DWDM OADM
Customized Dual Fiber DWDM OADM
Customized Dual Fiber DWDM OADM
Customized Dual Fiber DWDM OADM
Customized Dual Fiber DWDM OADM
Customized Dual Fiber DWDM OADM
Customized Dual Fiber DWDM OADM
Customized Dual Fiber DWDM OADM
Customized Dual Fiber DWDM OADM

Customized Dual Fiber DWDM OADM

#70427
#70427
US$ 209.00
FS P/N: DOADM-DF
Import Fees included
FS P/N: DOADM-DF
1.1K Sold
13 Reviews
5 Questions
Transmission Direction:
Channels:
Grid Channel:
Connector:
Housing:
Special Service:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. Feb. 3

Professional Quality Testing Program for Customized DWDM OADM.

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1/2/4/8/16 Channels DWDM OADM, Dual Fiber, East and/or West, Optional Connectors and Housing

DWDM Optical Add/Drop multiplexer (OADM) is a passive optical device used in WDM networks for adding and dropping one/multiple 100 GHz DWDM channels in the C-band into one or two fibers, while letting the rest of the wavelengths bypass to the needed destination. Using the DWDM technology can add effctively WDM capability to their existing and new networks, and extend the optical signals transmission distance.

DWDM OADM modules are available in single-sided (East or West) and dual-sided (East and West) configurations. With matching MUX/DeMUX units placed at each end of an optical link, multiple data channels can be combined and transmitted over a single-mode fiber trunk. The passive OADM modules can add or drop up to 4 data channels at any point along the trunk.

FS DWDM OADM are modular, scalable and are perfectly suited to 10/1G Ethernet, 16/8/4/2/1G FC, SDH/SONET, Video, CATV, FTTx applications.

Description
Number of Channel
1/2/4/8/16
Operating Wavelength
1520nm-1570nm
Channel Spacing
100GHz (0.8nm)
Channel Passband
±0.11nm
Line Type
Dual fiber
Transmission Direction
West and/or east
Connector
LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polish
Special Service
Monitor/1310nm port
1310nm Port Pass Band Width
1260nm~1360nm
Housing
FMU/1U rack/ABS module
Technology
TFF (Thin Film Filter)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Dual Fiber DWDM OADM for Adding and Dropping Network
1

Custom Transmission Direction

2

Custom Channels and Grid Channel

3

Custom Connector

Connector Type
Variours connectors are available, LC/SC/FC, to meet your different needs in various situations.
Polish Type
UPC is designed for digital signal transport. APC is preferred for RF video signal transport and FTTx applications.
4

Custom Special Service

5

Custom Housing

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (5)1310nm Port (1)ABS Packaging (1)Channel (1)Customization (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Q:

I want to install an OADM in the splice closure #73715, can you assist or provide a solution?

by G***y on 05/14/2019

A:

Thanks for your question, here suggest you customize the ABS pigtailed OADM, FS splice closure #73715 can be equipped with ABS OADM, but you need to use a cable tie to fix it.

by J***l on 05/14/2019

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
А

А***в

Russian Federation

04/07/2020
5.0
We asked the AM whether we could buy a 3CH OADM, coz first I didn’t find “3CH” option on the buying page. Got a “yes”, we made the order. It performed well in our DWDM system.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 21
Comment 0

US$ 209.00

Customized