FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about COADM-SF.
This picture is about COADM-SF.
This picture is about COADM-SF.
This picture is about COADM-SF.
This picture is about COADM-SF.
This picture is about COADM-SF.
This picture is about COADM-SF.
This picture is about COADM-SF.

Customized Single Fiber CWDM OADM, East and West

#70426
#70426

1550nm&1310nm&Monitor Ports ITU-T

US$106.00
FS P/N: COADM-SF
FS P/N: COADM-SF
626 Sold
1 Review
5 Questions
Transmission Direction:
West and East
Housing:
FMU Plug-in Module
Channels:
1CH
West RX (Add)&East TX (Drop):
1270nm
West TX (Drop)&East RX (Add):
1290nm
Connector:
LC/UPC
Special Service:
Pre-order, Ship by 31 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty

1/2/4 Channels CWDM OADM, Single Fiber, East and West, Optional Connectors and Housing

CWDM Optical Add/Drop multiplexer (OADM) is a passive optical device used in WDM networks to add/drop one or multiple CWDM channels into one or two fibers, while letting the remaining wavelengths bypass to their destination. With CWDM technology, individual channels can be optically extracted from a fiber pair while allowing pass-through traffic to continue unobstructed through the bus or ring. CWDM OADM modules are available in single-sided (East or West) and dual-sided (East and West) configurations, supporting up to four wavelengths within the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid standard from 1270nm to 1610nm with 20nm spacing.
FS CWDM OADM are modular, scalable and are perfectly suited to 10/1G Ethernet, 16/8/4/2/1G FC, SDH/SONET, Video, CATV, FTTx applications.

Specifications
Number of Channel
1/2/4
Wavelength
1270-1610nm
Channel Spacing
20nm
Channel Bandwidth
± 6.5nm
Line Type
Single Fiber
Transmission Direction
West and East
Special Service
Monitor/1310nm/1550nm Port
Connector
LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC Polish
1310nm Port Pass Band Width
1260nm~1360nm
1550nm Port Pass Band Width
1520nm~1620nm
Technology
TFF (Thin Film Filter)
Housing
FMU/1U Rack/ABS Module
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Single Fiber CWDM OADM for Adding and Dropping Network
CWDM OADM modules are available in dual-sided (East and West) and single-sided (East or West) configurations.
West and East
West or East
Customized Channels and Wavelengths for CWDM Solutions
The CWDM Mux Demux offers 18 customizable wavelengths spaced 20nm apart, from 1270nm to 1610nm. You can decide based on your CWDM solutions.
Channels: 1-4CH
Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm
Customized Housing Types for Different Installation Requirements

Three housing options cater to various installation needs: FMU Plug-in Mux for FMU Chassis, 1U Rack Mount for rack mounting, and ABS Pigtailed Mux with space-saving capability.

Customized Multi-function Ports for Monitoring and Capacity Increasing

You have the freedom to select a monitor port for channel power monitoring and expansion port, 1310nm or 1550nm port for capacity increasing.

Line Port

One of the must-have ports for each C/DWDM channel multiplexing and demultiplexing

Monitor Port

Connecting with the power meter or OPD to ensure easy troubleshooting

1310nm Port

Allow existing 1310nm traffic to be added via transceivers worked on 1310nm

Four Connectors for Custom-tailored Installations
1U Rack Mount and FMU Plug-in Module Mux/Demux can be customized with LC and SC connectors, while ABS Pigtailed Module Mux/Demux supports LC, SC, ST and FC connectors.
LC/SC/ST/FC connectors are available to meet different needs.
UPC for digital signal transport. APC for RF video signal transport and FTTx.
Custom Solution Tailored to Your Needs
Increase Network Capacity
Up to 96 DWDM channels to be connected simultaneously over a dark fiber network
Network Design and Optimization
Includes a bill of materials (BOM) to match the future-proofing network requirements
Staging and Configuration Support
Encompasses building up and testing and configuring throughout the network
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (5)ABS Packaging (1)Channel (1)Connection (1)Customization (1)Specification (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
1
0
0
0
0

D***e

Canada

November 23, 2016
5.0
Great provider for WDM products. This OADM works very well in our fiber optic network.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed