United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
Customized Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A
Customized Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A
Customized Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A
Customized Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A
Customized Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A
Customized Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A
Customized Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A
Customized Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A

Customized Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A

#70407
#70407
US$ 122.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFA
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFA
543 Sold
18 Reviews
6 Questions
Housing:
FMU Plug-in Module
Channels:
2CH
Side-A RX:
1270nm,1310nm
Side-A TX:
1330nm,1490nm
Connector:
LC/UPC
Special Service:
Available for back order, Get It By May 10, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Number of Channel
2/4/8/9
Wavelength
1270-1610nm
Channel Spacing
20nm
Channel Bandwidth
± 6.5nm
1310nm Port Pass Band Width
1260nm~1360nm
Technology
TFF (Thin Film Filter)
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Features

Optional Channels and Wavelengths for CWDM Solutions
The CWDM wavelength set consists of a series of 18 wavelengths spaced 20nm apart, from 1270nm to 1610nm. You can choose the channels and wavelengths based on your CWDM Solutions.
Channels: 4-18CH
Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm
Three Types of Housings Satisfy Different Installation Requirements

FMU Plug-in Module should installed in a FMU Chassis, as 1U Rack Mount can be mounted on a rack directly. ABS Pigtailed Module saves much more space in the application.

Optional Multi-function Ports for Monitoring and Capacity Increasing
You can choose monitor port for monitoring the channel power levels and expansion port for increasing capacity. 1310nm or 1550nm Port helps expand the capacity of the network as well.
Monitor Port
Connecting with the power meter or OPD to ensure easy troubleshooting
1310nm Port
Allow existing 1310nm traffic to be added, such as 1/10/25G BiDi
Expansion Port
Used for connecting to another Mux with different channels to expand the system
Custom Solution Tailored to Your Needs
Increase Network Capacity
Up to 96 DWDM channels to be connected simultaneously over a dark fiber network
Network Design and Optimization
Includes a bill of materials (BOM) to match the future-proofing network requirements
Staging and Configuration Support
Encompasses building up and testing and configuring throughout the network
Four Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations
1U Rack Mount and FMU Plug-in Module Mux/Demux can be customized with LC and SC connectors,
while ABS Pigtailed Module Mux/Demux can order LC, SC, ST and FC connectors.
LC/SC/ST/FC connectors are available to meet different needs.
UPC for digital signal transport. APC for RF video signal transport and FTTx.
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (6)ABS Packaging (1)Customization (1)Expansion Port (1)Fiber Type (1)Matching Product (1)Matching Transceivers (1)
Q:

by B***y on 05/08/2018

A:

by S***n on 05/08/2018

Helpful1 Comment0
Q:

by S***r on 04/15/2018

A:

by F***n on 04/17/2018

Helpful1 Comment0
Q:

by S***a on 09/28/2017

A:

by D***n on 09/28/2017

Helpful1 Comment0
See more
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4stars 4 stars 0 Review
3stars 3 stars 0 Review
2stars 2 stars 0 Review
1star 1 star 0 Review

B***e

United States

August 28, 2017
5.0
I purchased two pieces of these items for my team due to the charming prices and the ready-stock state. They arrived earlier than expected. To our surprise, each one was packed in good condition: no paint loss, no adapter damage and no scratches. You cannot image that you can get such great products at such low price. But you can really get them here, just at FS.COM. This is my comment for FS.COM!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

L***a

Canada

August 21, 2017
5.0
I am very impressed by the products from Fiberstore. Good service & quick delivery. I completely trust Fiberstore.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

H***t

United States

August 02, 2017
5.0
All equipment has been received, and we tested last week, everything is perfect, we would not go elsewhere for our fiber products, thank you again for the quick turn around.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 122.00

Available for back order
Chat with us