FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.

Customized 1-24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC Industrial Armored TPU Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Hot #70220
Hot #70220

G.657.A2 Fiber Helical Armor Outdoor

US$9.40
FS P/N: MG-OS2XXXF
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: MG-OS2XXXF
39.3K Sold
79 Reviews
93 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Fiber Counts:
Simplex
Connector A:
LC UPC Simplex
Connector B:
LC UPC Simplex
Pulling Eye:
None
Available for back order, Get It By May 24, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
US$28.00 via Fedex International Priority
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1-24 Fibers Single Mode Harsh Environment Industrial Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Armored industrial cable features strong tensile strength, strong pressure resistance and good flexibility characteristics. Besides, it is bending resistant, oil resistant and wear resistant. Therefore, armored industrial cable is ideal for both indoor and outdoor applications, such as connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit or direct buried.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MTP/ODC/YZC/IP67
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Count
1~24 Fibers
Cable Jacket
TPU (Thermoplastic Polyurethane)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.22 dB/km
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Fiber Grade
G.657.A2
Insertion Loss
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/IP67 LC/IP67 SC≤0.3dB, MTP®/IP67 MTP®≤0.35dB, ODC/YZC≤1.0dB
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Crush Resistance
1000/3000 N/100mm (Long/Short Term)
Tensile Load
200/600N (Long/Short Term)
Impact Resistance
200 Impacts
Flex Resistance
2000 Cycles
Trunk Diameter
3.0-7.0mm
Breakout Diameter
3.0mm (1~4 Fibers)
2.5mm (6~24 Fibers)
Maximum Tension of Pulling Eye
245N
Operating & Storage Temperature
-40~80°C
* The tensile load of simplex fiber cables is 200-400N.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Tough Armor & Durable TPU Protects Network Connection Further
Constructed with a buffered fiber surrounded by an helical stainless steel armor, a layer of kevlar yarn, braiding and TPU outer jacket.
Waterproof
Heat and Cold Resistance
Rodent Resistance
Convenient Direct Burial & Durable Conduits Applications

There are two main outdoor applications for industrial cables. One is to directly bury them underground to reduce wiring costs, and the other is to put them in conduits for more durable.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The BIF allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

200-600N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

3000N Crush Strength

The pressure resistance can reduce destruction by external forces.

Two Polish Types for Various Signal Sensitivity Demands
The fiber endfaces of UPC and APC result in different signal losses. With an 8° angled endface, APC
is more suitable for high precision fiber optic signal applications.
UPC mainly used for TV, telephony and data systems.
APC mainly used for FTTX, PON and other WDM systems.
Industrial Cable Connectors for Outdoor Application
Industrial cable connectors can provide good protection for the connection when be used in a water, dust, and corrosion environment.
Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Four different breakout configurations meet your various needs. Please note that the breakout length is 0. 3m by default instead of 0.5m when the total cable length is not more than 3m.

Ideal for Various Harsh Installation Environments
Ideal for harsh situations such as roads & snowfields & industrial fields & construction sites.
Road Wiring
Snowfield Wiring
Industrial Field Wiring
Construction Site Wiring
Specifications

1-24 Fibers Single Mode Harsh Environment Industrial Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Armored industrial cable features strong tensile strength, strong pressure resistance and good flexibility characteristics. Besides, it is bending resistant, oil resistant and wear resistant. Therefore, armored industrial cable is ideal for both indoor and outdoor applications, such as connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit or direct buried.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MTP/ODC/YZC/IP67
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Count
1~24 Fibers
Cable Jacket
TPU (Thermoplastic Polyurethane)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.22 dB/km
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Fiber Grade
G.657.A2
Insertion Loss
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/IP67 LC/IP67 SC≤0.3dB, MTP®/IP67 MTP®≤0.35dB, ODC/YZC≤1.0dB
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Crush Resistance
1000/3000 N/100mm (Long/Short Term)
Tensile Load
200/600N (Long/Short Term)
Impact Resistance
200 Impacts
Flex Resistance
2000 Cycles
Trunk Diameter
3.0-7.0mm
Breakout Diameter
3.0mm (1~4 Fibers)
2.5mm (6~24 Fibers)
Maximum Tension of Pulling Eye
245N
Operating & Storage Temperature
-40~80°C
* The tensile load of simplex fiber cables is 200-400N.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Tough Armor & Durable TPU Protects Network Connection Further
Constructed with a buffered fiber surrounded by an helical stainless steel armor, a layer of kevlar yarn, braiding and TPU outer jacket.
Waterproof
Heat and Cold Resistance
Rodent Resistance
Convenient Direct Burial & Durable Conduits Applications

There are two main outdoor applications for industrial cables. One is to directly bury them underground to reduce wiring costs, and the other is to put them in conduits for more durable.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The BIF allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

200-600N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

3000N Crush Strength

The pressure resistance can reduce destruction by external forces.

Two Polish Types for Various Signal Sensitivity Demands
The fiber endfaces of UPC and APC result in different signal losses. With an 8° angled endface, APC
is more suitable for high precision fiber optic signal applications.
UPC mainly used for TV, telephony and data systems.
APC mainly used for FTTX, PON and other WDM systems.
Industrial Cable Connectors for Outdoor Application
Industrial cable connectors can provide good protection for the connection when be used in a water, dust, and corrosion environment.
Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Four different breakout configurations meet your various needs. Please note that the breakout length is 0. 3m by default instead of 0.5m when the total cable length is not more than 3m.

Ideal for Various Harsh Installation Environments
Ideal for harsh situations such as roads & snowfields & industrial fields & construction sites.
Road Wiring
Snowfield Wiring
Industrial Field Wiring
Construction Site Wiring

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$9.40

Available for back order