Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
MTP 24 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Conversion Harness Cable
Click to open expanded view

MTP 24 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Conversion Harness Cable

#69996
FS P/N: 24FMTPSMF
  • Cable length could be customized in any length as you required.
    close
Deliver to
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Wed. Sep. 11

24 Fibers MTP to MTP Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable


MTP conversion cable is designed to provide a more flexible multi-fiber cabling system based on MTP products. Unlike MTP harness cable, MTP conversion cables are terminated with MTP connectors on both ends, can provide more possibilities for the existing 24-fiber cabling system.

The 40G/100G MTP conversion cables eliminate the wasted fibers in current 40G transmissions and upcoming 100G transmission. Compared to purchase and install separate conversion cassettes, using MTP conversion cables is a more cost-effective and lower-loss option.
Product Details
Fiber ConnectorMTP to MTPConnector KeywayUp to Down
Fibre ModeOS2 9/125μmGenderFemale/Male
Fiber Count24 FibersJacket OD3.0 mm
Flame RatingLSZH/OFNPTest Wavelength850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.6dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Durability≥500 TimesOperating Temperature-40 ~ 80°C

Quality Control System

Product Highlights

1X2 MTP Conversion Cable Designed for 100G Transmission

This type of Base-12 conversion harness allows users to convert the 12-fiber MTP backbone trunks into Base-24 connections for achieving 100G data rates.

MTP Conversion Cables    1X2 MTP Conversion Cable Designed for 100G Transmission

Easy Installation and High-performed Advantages Facilitate Your Connection
MTP Conversion Cables  Easy Installation and High-performed Advantages Facilitate Your Connection

US Conec MTP Connector

The MTP connector is made by US Conec designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications.

MTP Conversion Cables  US Conec MTP Connector
MTP Conversion Cables Perfect High-performance Corning Fiber
Perfect High-performance Corning Fiber

Exclusive use of Corning optical fibers that designed to pass ISO/IEC, ITU-T, GB/T, YD/T and RoHS standards, etc.

10mm Minimum Bend Radius

BIF shows a great deal of resilience in situations where fibers are fixed to surfaces using clamping or stapling.

MTP Conversion Cables  10mm Minimum Bend Radius

Packing & Labeling

MTP Conversion Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed quality system verification of ISO9001, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    67%
    4 Stars
    33%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.