FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about OM4SCDX.
00:40
This picture is about OM4SCDX.
This picture is about OM4SCDX.
This picture is about OM4SCDX.
This picture is about OM4SCDX.
This picture is about OM4SCDX.
This picture is about OM4SCDX.
This picture is about OM4SCDX.
This picture is about OM4SCDX.
This picture is about OM4SCDX.

5m (16ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 3.0mm Riser (OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68820
#68820

≤0.3dB IL 40/100G Networks

US$6.70 US$9.80
FS P/N: OM4SCDX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: OM4SCDX
485 Sold
99 Reviews
4 Questions
Length:
16 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 29, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. It is very cost-effective for network cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places.

Specifications
Connector Type
SC to SC
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
100G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Build a Stable and Robust Fiber Optic Network
High-quality tight-buffered cable protects the fiber optic core, and increases the strength and durability of the fiber.
Structural diagram
Cross-section diagram

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Unified Fiber Polarity for Cost-Effective System Management

Unified fiber optic polarity ensures data integrity and system reliability by promoting interoperability among devices and reducing signal issues.

Specifications

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. It is very cost-effective for network cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places.

Specifications
Connector Type
SC to SC
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
100G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Build a Stable and Robust Fiber Optic Network
High-quality tight-buffered cable protects the fiber optic core, and increases the strength and durability of the fiber.
Structural diagram
Cross-section diagram

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Unified Fiber Polarity for Cost-Effective System Management

Unified fiber optic polarity ensures data integrity and system reliability by promoting interoperability among devices and reducing signal issues.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$6.70

16 In Global Warehouse