United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#17235
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
US$ 5.10
Import Fees included
FS P/N: OM4XXDX
143.6K Sold
560 Reviews
25 Questions
Choose Length:
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
m
Connector A:
Connector B:
Cable Jacket:
Cable Diameter:
Cable Color:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
get it by Fri. Dec. 17

Professional Quality Testing Program for Customized Fiber Cables.

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Description
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU/MTRJ
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
100G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB (LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU), ≥35dB (MTRJ)
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Cable Diameter
2.0/3.0mm
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Various Choice to Meet Your Different Needs
1

Custom Connector

Custom Cable Jacket

PVC Jacket

Soft and resistant to oxidation, for horizontal and vertical runs in closed ventilation buildings.

LSZH Jacket

Make little smoke and no halogen, suited for horizontal structural cabling areas.

OFNP Jacket

Have the highest fire rating, suited for vertical runs between floors in data centers.

Custom Cable Diameter
2.0mm cable diameter is of great durability,
suited for indoor environments.
3.0mm cable diameter has a longer lifetime,
suited for stress-resistant environments.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (25)Cable Color (7)Custom Short Boots (3)Polish Type (3)Cable Length (2)Connector Split (2)Connector Type (2)Custom Diameter (2)Breakout Length (1)Connector Length (1)Custom Color (1)Customized Cables (1)Max Pulling Force (1)Minimum Length (1)MTRJ Connector (1)Outdoor Application (1)Package (1)Pulling Eye (1)
Q:

I need different colors to identify the various cables, what kind of colors do you provide?

by F***e on 06/29/2021

A:

Green, blue, red, yellow, black, purple, orange, white, pink, gray etc. can be offered to meet your needs.

by FS.COM on 06/30/2021

Helpful1
Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
T

T***s

United Kingdom

10/13/2021
5.0
Plugged in and they worked perfectly, come with end protectors.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0