FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CFP-SR10-100G.
This picture is about CFP-SR10-100G.
This picture is about CFP-SR10-100G.
This picture is about CFP-SR10-100G.
This picture is about CFP-SR10-100G.
This picture is about CFP-SR10-100G.
This picture is about CFP-SR10-100G.
This picture is about CFP-SR10-100G.
This picture is about CFP-SR10-100G.
This picture is about CFP-SR10-100G.

Generic Compatible CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#65217
#65217

<8W MTP-24 MMF

US$2,199.00
FS P/N: CFP-SR10-100G
FS P/N: CFP-SR10-100G
3 Sold
10 Reviews
7 Questions
10 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 25 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

100GBASE-SR10 CFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Specifications
FS Genuine
CFP-SR10-100G
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP
Max Data Rate
103.1 Gbp
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
150m
Interface
MTP/MPO-24
Optical Components
10x VCSEL
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (7)Cable Type (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Interoperate with SR10 (1)Lead Time (1)Maximum Distance (1)Power Consumption (1)Warranty (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.7
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
7
3
0
0
0

R***S

Brazil

February 11, 2020
5.0
good afternoon,
Is it compatible with cfp module on one side and qsfp28 on the other?
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

G***n

Canada

May 05, 2017
4.0
Good try in these 100G CFP modules, since I always got optics from fs.com. This time, they also didn't disappoint me.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

N***l

United States

April 27, 2017
5.0
Very pleased with the service I received. They were very cordial. And I received the product quickly. Good quality. Enjoying doing business with FS.COM.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 1
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed