FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about HD-12FMTPSMF.
01:10
This picture is about HD-12FMTPSMF.
This picture is about HD-12FMTPSMF.
This picture is about HD-12FMTPSMF.
This picture is about HD-12FMTPSMF.
This picture is about HD-12FMTPSMF.
This picture is about HD-12FMTPSMF.
This picture is about HD-12FMTPSMF.
This picture is about HD-12FMTPSMF.
This picture is about HD-12FMTPSMF.
This picture is about HD-12FMTPSMF.
This picture is about HD-12FMTPSMF.

Customized 12-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode HD BIF Trunk Cables, Elite, LSZH Bunch

#61710
#61710

40/100G Base-8/12 Cabling System

US$80.00
FS P/N: HD-12FMTPSMF
FS P/N: HD-12FMTPSMF
632 Sold
39 Reviews
14 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Fiber Count:
12 Fibers (1x 12F)
Connector A:
Female APC 0.35dB
Connector B:
Female APC 0.35dB
Polarity:
Type B Cross
Pulling Eye:
None
Pre-order, Ship by 05 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
Product Development
1-Year Warranty

MTP® to MTP®, 12 -144 Fibers, Push Pull Tab Connector, LSZH Multimode HD Bend Insensitive Trunk Cable

MTP®-HD to MTP®-HD (High Density) fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. The Push/Pull tab connector can be removed using a simple pull tab, eliminateing the need for finger access to the MTP® connectors release mechanism in dense applications.

Specifications
Connector
US Conec MTP® Push Pull Tab
Fiber Category
OS2 9/125 SMF
Fiber Count
12-144 Fibers
Trunk Diameter
3.0mm-17.3mm
Test Wavelength
1310nm
Durability
≥200 times
Insertion Loss
≤0.35dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
Flamematerial
LSZH
Outer Jacket Color
Yellow
Operating Temperature
-10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉)
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Custom Connectors
The female (without pins) connector can be directly connected to transceivers or other male connectors.
The male (with pins) connector is mated to the female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.
Custom Pulling Eye
Without pulling eye is suited for
short cables in common fiber cabling.
With pulling eye could protect cables
when pulling through long distance conduit.
Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. You can also click the Technical White Paper if you have any interest or questions about polarity.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (14)MTP® MPO Connector (4)Polish Type (2)Bend Radius (1)Cable Jacket (1)Cable Type (1)Custom Breakout (1)Custom Color (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Mating Times (1)Package (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
31
8
0
0
0

T***p

United States

October 08, 2023
5.0
Easy to use, I will continue to buy.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***m

United States

October 07, 2023
5.0
Great product and fair price. Well described and fit in my project perfectly.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

K***n

United States

October 06, 2023
5.0
Just took it out of the bag and plugged it in and it works.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed