United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
5m (16ft) Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

5m (16ft) Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

#48694
#48694
US$ 105.00
FS P/N: Q-4SAO05
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: Q-4SAO05
125 Sold
76 Reviews
0 Question
28 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar.27, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC (5-meter, QSFP+ to 4 SFP+)

The Dell CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This breakout cable is compliant with SFF-8436, SFF-8431 and SFP+ & QSFP MSA standards.
It provides a connection of a 40G QSFP+ port on one end and to four 10G SFP+ ports on the other end and is suitable for quick and simple connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Dell Compatible
CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to 4 SFP+
Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
5m (16.4ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
10G/40Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

40G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 40G transmission.
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.6

B***a

United States

December 18, 2016
4.0
Love the site and the price for the item I bought was less than other internet sites I visited. However, one thing that bothers me is that the shipping fee is high. Hope next time you can offer me more discount.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

S***h

United States

December 08, 2016
5.0
I've purchased several items from FS.COM over the past few years, all of them have been shipped promptly and packed correctly to insure no damages.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

S***d

Australia

November 13, 2016
5.0
This is the perfect place for my AOC needs. At first, I was quite confused about how to make the right choice among multiple Brocade cables. So I asked the salesperson for help, she answered all my questions with patients and offered me professional advices. In the end, I placed my order with this 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501. It turns out to be good! Thank you so much!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 105.00

28 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us