FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about QSFP-PLR4L-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-PLR4L-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-PLR4L-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-PLR4L-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-PLR4L-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-PLR4L-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-PLR4L-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-PLR4L-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-PLR4L-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-PLR4L-40G.

Customized QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4L 1310nm 2km DOM MPO-12/APC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#48561
#48561

≤2.5W MTP/MPO-12 SMF

US$249.00
FS P/N: QSFP-PLR4L-40G
FS P/N: QSFP-PLR4L-40G
595 Sold
186 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Label Service:
88 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 30 May, 2024
35 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 06 Jun, 2024
112 in Transit, Get it by 17 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Solution Design
Product Development
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

40GBASE-PLR4L QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The 40GBASE-PLR4L QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 2km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with 100G PSM4 MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the 100G PSM4 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP-PIR4-40G to QSFP-PLR4L-40G, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP-PLR4L-40G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP+
Max Data Rate
41.2Gbps (4x 10.3Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
MTP/MPO-12 Male
Media
SMF
Transimitter Type
DFB CWDM
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-9.4~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Powerbudget
5dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
<2.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Host FEC
Supported
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
100G PSM4 MSA
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
40G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
40G Connectivity with NIC
View products
Leaf-spine Connections
View products
10G to 40G Migration
View products
40G Structured Cabling Connections
View products
40G DWDM for 40km
View products

Features

Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications

40GBASE-PLR4L QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The 40GBASE-PLR4L QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 2km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with 100G PSM4 MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the 100G PSM4 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP-PIR4-40G to QSFP-PLR4L-40G, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP-PLR4L-40G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP+
Max Data Rate
41.2Gbps (4x 10.3Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
MTP/MPO-12 Male
Media
SMF
Transimitter Type
DFB CWDM
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-9.4~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Powerbudget
5dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
<2.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Host FEC
Supported
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
100G PSM4 MSA
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
See more
40G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
40G Connectivity with NIC
View products
Leaf-spine Connections
View products
10G to 40G Migration
View products
40G Structured Cabling Connections
View products
40G DWDM for 40km
View products
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$249.00

88 in U.S. Warehouse
35 in Global Warehouse