FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about 介绍视频.
01:19
This picture is about QSFP-SR4-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-SR4-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-SR4-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-SR4-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-SR4-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-SR4-40G.
This picture is about 介绍视频.
This picture is about QSFP-SR4-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-SR4-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-SR4-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-SR4-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-SR4-40G.
This picture is about QSFP-SR4-40G.

Customized QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 850nm 150m DOM MPO-12/UPC MMF Optical Transceiver Module, Support 4 x 10G-SR

#48558
#48558

≤1.5W MTP/MPO-12 MMF

US$39.00
FS P/N: QSFP-SR4-40G
FS P/N: QSFP-SR4-40G
3.1K Sold
842 Reviews
1 Question
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Label Service:
5224 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 13 Jun, 2024
527 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 20 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
Product Development
5-Year Warranty

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver adopts 12 Fibers MTP/MPO Male connectors, reaching a link up to 150m over OM4 MMF (100m over OM3). This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and breakout to 4x10GBASE-SR standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, campus and computing networks, interconnections within and between switches, routers, NICs and transport equipment.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP-SR4-40G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP+
Max Data Rate
41.25Gbps (4x10.3125Gbps)
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
150m@OM4/100m@OM3
Connector
MTP/MPO-12 Male
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7.1~1.9dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.3dBm
Powerbudget
3.5dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
Host FEC
Supported
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ba, QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436, SFF-8636
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (1)Cisco Series (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
684
124
33
1
0

R***r

August 06, 2023
5.0
Good product, good price, excellent service. Thanks, FS.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

S***I

Spain

November 04, 2022
5.0
I received my order
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

G***e

France

October 21, 2022
4.0
We received all the ordered equipment. The transceivers look good so far, both switches recognized them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed