United States
Need Help?
Customized 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#48558
#48558
US$ 39.00
FS P/N: QSFP-SR4-40G
FS P/N: QSFP-SR4-40G
2.9K Sold
829 Reviews
1 Question
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
11649 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.3W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
Support 40G to 4x10G Breakout Application
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver adopts 12 Fibers MTP/MPO Male connectors, reaching a link up to 150m over OM4 MMF (100m over OM3). This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and breakout to 4x10GBASE-SR standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, campus and computing networks, interconnections within and between switches, routers, NICs and transport equipment.

Description
Part Number
QSFP-SR4-40G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP+
Max Data Rate
42Gbps (4×10.5Gbps)
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
150m@OM4/100m@OM3
Connector
MTP/MPO-12 Male
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7.6~1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.1dBm
Powerbudget
3.5dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1.3W
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Host FEC
Supported
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ba, QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436, SFF-8636, Infiniband 40G QDR
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

See more

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (1)Cisco Series (1)
Q:

by E***h on 06/03/2021

A:

by S***t on 06/03/2021

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

B

B***s

United States

May 20, 2022
5.0
Yes we received everything and cables/transceivers worked perfectly fine in our lab, so nothing to complain about.
I haven't tested the FS box yet, but I will use the user guide you sent me.
Thank you very much!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 6
Comment 0

US$ 39.00

11649 In Stock

FS Online Chat