FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about OM2LCSTDX.
00:35
This picture is about OM2LCSTDX.
This picture is about OM2LCSTDX.
This picture is about OM2LCSTDX.
This picture is about OM2LCSTDX.
This picture is about OM2LCSTDX.
This picture is about OM2LCSTDX.
This picture is about OM2LCSTDX.
This picture is about OM2LCSTDX.
This picture is about OM2LCSTDX.

2m (7ft) LC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode Riser (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#43167
#43167

≤0.3dB IL 1/10G Networks

US$4.90
FS P/N: OM2LCSTDX
FS P/N: OM2LCSTDX
8.3K Sold
265 Reviews
13 Questions
8 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 18 Jun, 2024
102 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
40 in Transit, Get it by 15 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM2 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, etc., and interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

This 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to ST UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM2 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend Insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 1000 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (13)Cable Jacket (1)Compatibility (1)Custom Color (1)Custom Connector (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
235
30
0
0
0

J***l

Canada

August 09, 2022
5.0
Fast turn around, working as expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***d

France

November 18, 2021
5.0
I have attached a picture of or existing fibre switch that the new underground fibre patch cable will need to fitted into. So I quickly found the product I needed!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***r

United Arab Emirates

November 11, 2020
5.0
Good Quality
Fast delivery
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed