United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
1m (3ft) FC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
1m (3ft) FC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) FC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) FC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) FC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) FC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) FC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) FC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) FC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) FC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

1m (3ft) FC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#42040
#42040
US$ 2.20 US$ 3.30
FS P/N: OM1FCDX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: OM1FCDX
137 Sold
0 Review
4 Questions
Length:
153 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 31, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 62.5/125μm OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.

This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Specifications
Connector Type
FC UPC to FC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.651
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
275m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
15mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications

Features

Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL

2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection

Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (4)
Q:

by H***n on 12/11/2020

A:

by FS.COM on 12/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by C***a on 06/25/2020

A:

by FS.COM on 06/25/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by D***o on 10/10/2019

A:

by F***r on 10/10/2019

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See more

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

US$ 2.20

153 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us