United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
5m (16ft) LC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:40
5m (16ft) LC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

5m (16ft) LC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#41802
#41802
US$ 3.60 US$ 7.80
FS P/N: OM3LCFCDX
FS P/N: OM3LCFCDX
177 Sold
210 Reviews
4 Questions
Length:
17 In US Warehouse, Get It By Mar 27, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to FC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
10G Ethernet Distance
300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications

Features

Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (4)
Q:

by H***n on 12/11/2020

A:

by FS.COM on 12/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by C***a on 06/25/2020

A:

by FS.COM on 06/25/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by D***o on 10/10/2019

A:

by P***e on 10/10/2019

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3stars 3 stars 0 Review
2stars 2 stars 0 Review
1star 1 star 0 Review

N***e

Australia

August 03, 2022
5.0
Unbelievable price, great service and fast delivery. Was also really impressed with the packaging and build quality of the ports. Strongly recommend these guys for all finer networking.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***n

Japan

July 21, 2022
5.0
cheaper and easy to remove from module
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***e

United States

July 13, 2022
5.0
They custom made to length, answered every question I had, and sent within the time they scheduled. This was my first work with fiber and they made me comfortable enough to make the run with little problems. This was perfect service with good product.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 3.60

17 In US Warehouse
Chat with us