Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Duplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Duplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#12018
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
610 Reviews 15 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 4.20
FS P/N: OM3-XX-XX-DX-FS
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that for cables with 0.9mm diameter, the shortest length we can offer is 0.1m(0.33ft) instead of 0.15m(0.49ft).
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
Other Length

The most common specifications our customers selected.
7375 In Stock,
·3476

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·1490

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·591

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·508

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Fri. Jul. 17
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Product Specification
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU/MTRJPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber CountDuplexFiber ModeOM3 50/125μm
Wavelength850/1300nm10G Ethernet Distance300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥30dB
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Cable JacketPVC/LSZH/OFNPCable Diameter2.0/0.9/3.0mm

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Various Choice to Meet Your Different Needs

1 Custom Connector

2 Custom Cable Jacket

3 Custom Cable Diameter

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs

  • Diverse Custom Options

    Choose suitable options based on your applications.

  • Strict Quality Control

    Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.

  • Technical Support

    Get support from professional engineer team.


Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    610 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    90%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.