United States
Need Help?
5m (16ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
5m (16ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

5m (16ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#41259
#41259
US$ 13.00 US$ 15.00
FS P/N: AM-OS2LCDX
FS P/N: AM-OS2LCDX
137 Sold
152 Reviews
2 Questions
Length:
28 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. May. 19

Item Spotlights

Helical Steel Armor Provides Additional Crush and Rodent Protection
Routing Indoor Including Data Center Racks, Raised Floors and Runs Between Floors
Eliminate the Need for Conduits to Improve Design Flexibility and Lower Installed Costs
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Consistent Loss
Pull-proof Jacket with Max. 600N Tensile Strength
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

OS2 9/125 Single Mode LC/APC to LC/APC Duplex Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with slight dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.

Description
Connector Type
LC to LC
Polish Type
APC to APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Grade
G.652.D
Min. Bend Radius
30D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Fiber Cords Structure
Single Armored, Stainless Steel Tube
Tensile Load
400/600N (Long/Short Term)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
Operating Temperature
-25~70°C
Storage Temperature
-25~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for Indoor Harsh Environments

Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.

Flexible with about a 30D (mm) Min. Bend Radius.

Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.

Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity metallic tube.

Stainless steel armor against external factors including rodents.

Strong tensile strength, prolong the service life.

Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Constructed with an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fiber surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (2)Specification (2)
Q:

by L***k on 06/21/2019

A:

by J***n on 06/21/2019

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
1

1***8

32140

12/24/2021
5.0
Seems good, now I have internet in my shop! It has armor inside, which should be more durable. Hopefully it survives the elements for many years.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

US$ 13.00

28 In Stock

FS Online Chat