United States
Contact Us
1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Yellow
01:02
1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Yellow

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Yellow

#41039

Establish 40G PLR4 and 100G PSM4 direct links

#41039
US$ 63.00 US$ 84.00
FS P/N: 12FMTPSMF
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: 12FMTPSMF
202 Sold
36 Reviews
8 Questions
7 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.12
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

US Conec MTP® Connector with Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL
Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber with 10mm Min. Bend Radius
LSZH Fire Rating
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
Ideal for 40G/100G Indoor Connections
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® Female to MTP® Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning SMF-28® ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4, 100G QSFP28 PSM4, 400G OSFP DR4/XDR4 and 400G QSFP-DD DR4/XDR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm SM
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Polish Type
APC to APC
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.75dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm
≤0.32dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
≤0.18dB/km
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Operating Temperature
-10 to 70°C (14 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185℉)
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products
Scenario 4
View products
Scenario 5
View products
Scenario 6
View products

Features

Make MTP® Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

8 Fibers used for 40G QSFP+ PLRL4 direct connect applications.

Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers .

Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management .

Multi-fiber Push On
Known for compact design and simple insertion and removal, it's easier to install, just pull 1 cable 12 fibers for one easy plug-in.
Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated
Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.
Protective Dust Cap
Protect fiber connectors from contaminates and damage that can cause serious network slowdowns or crashes.
Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP®/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (8)MTP® MPO Connector (3)Bend Radius (1)Cable Length (1)Change Polarity and Pins (1)Connectors (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Mating Times (1)Minimum Length (1)Polish Type (1)
Q:

by H***n on 12/11/2020

A:

by J***n on 12/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
K

K***y

United States

April 06, 2017
5.0
Good quality as always!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 63.00

7 In Global stock
Chat with us