FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about OM4SCSTDX.
00:40
This picture is about OM4SCSTDX.
This picture is about OM4SCSTDX.
This picture is about OM4SCSTDX.
This picture is about OM4SCSTDX.
This picture is about OM4SCSTDX.
This picture is about OM4SCSTDX.
This picture is about OM4SCSTDX.
This picture is about OM4SCSTDX.
This picture is about OM4SCSTDX.

5m (16ft) SC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Riser (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#40361
#40361

≤0.3dB IL 40/100G Networks

US$4.50 US$8.10
FS P/N: OM4SCSTDX
FS P/N: OM4SCSTDX
57 Sold
3 Reviews
0 Question
44 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Apr 23, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. It is very cost-effective for network cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places.

Specifications
Connector
SC to ST
Jacket OD
2.0mm
Fiber Mode
50/125μm
Jacket Color
Aqua
Polish
UPC to UPC
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Fiber Type
Duplex
Jacket Material
Riser (OFNR)
Insertion loss
≤0.3dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2dB
Return loss
≥20dB
Vibration
≤0.2dB
Operating temperature
-40~75°C
Storage temperature
-45~85°C
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Fiber Grade
G.651

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL

2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection

Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

Waterproof LDPE(Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.

Specifications

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. It is very cost-effective for network cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places.

Specifications
Connector
SC to ST
Jacket OD
2.0mm
Fiber Mode
50/125μm
Jacket Color
Aqua
Polish
UPC to UPC
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Fiber Type
Duplex
Jacket Material
Riser (OFNR)
Insertion loss
≤0.3dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2dB
Return loss
≥20dB
Vibration
≤0.2dB
Operating temperature
-40~75°C
Storage temperature
-45~85°C
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Fiber Grade
G.651

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL

2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection

Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

Waterproof LDPE(Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$4.50

44 In U.S. Warehouse