Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
0.5m (2ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU50CM Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable
Click to open expanded view

0.5m (2ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU50CM Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

#40314
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
439 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close
US$  36.00
FS P/N: Q-4SPC005
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Close
Cisco
Juniper
Arista
Brocade
Dell
Extreme
HW
Intel
Mellanox
Generic
More +
Customized
64 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·40

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Tue. Dec. 17
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU50CM Compatible 40G QSFP+ DAC Breakout Cable (0.5-meter, passive, QSFP+ to 4 SFP+, 30AWG)

Cisco Compatible QSFP-4SFP10G-CU50CM Vendor Name FS
Connector Type QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 20mm Wire AWG 30AWG
Cable Length 0.5m(1.6ft) Jacket Material PVC(OFNR)
Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 40GbE QSFP+ to 4SFP+ DAC

0.5m (2ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU50CM Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

US$  36.00


Resources

Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System


Demonstration

Cisco Catalyst C9500-24Y4C

Cisco Nexus 92160YC-X

Cisco Nexus 93180YC-EX

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)



Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU50CM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX:Cisco Nexus 6000 N6004-B-24Q
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264Q
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3016Q:Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQ
:Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UP
Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64P:Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX:Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQ
Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248PQ:Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064T
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164Q
Cisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T:Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-X
Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M4Q:Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQ
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GE:Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32T
Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64T:Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQ
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X:Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9536PQ
:Cisco UCS-FI-6324UP
Cisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40G:Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3132Q
:Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UP
Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL:Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X
:Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6004-M12Q
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQ:Cisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40G
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX:Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9272Q
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232C
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE:Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQ
:Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C56128P
Cisco Nexus 6000 N6004-96Q:Cisco C6800-SUP6T

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX

Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

FS offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications.
40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers.
Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management.
Solution 1 --- Saving Cost
QSFP+ To 4xSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable is a kit, which includes the (1) QSFP, (4) SFP+ and (1) copper cable.
For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.
Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management
Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com .

FS can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.

Cisco 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables Series

||Application:Part Number:Description
/products/30902.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC:/products/30902.html&QSFP-H40G-AOC:QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...):/images/PDF/40g-qsfp+-aoc.pdf&download
/products/30900.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC:/products/30900.html&QSFP-4X10G-AOC:QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...):/images/PDF/qsfp40g-4sfp+-aoc.pdf&download
/products/48660.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC:/products/48660.html&QSFP-8LC-AOC:QSFP to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Breakout Cables (5M, 10M, 15M, 20M...):/images/PDF/qsfp40g-8lc--aoc.pdf&download
/products/30884.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC:/products/30884.html&QSFP-H40G-CU:QSFP to QSFP Passive Copper Direct-attach Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...):/images/PDF/40g-qsfp+-pcc.pdf&download
/products/48951.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC:/products/48951.html&QSFP-H40G-ACU:QSFP to QSFP Active Copper Direct-attach Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M...):/images/PDF/40g-qsfp+-acc.pdf&download
/products/30894.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC:/products/30894.html&QSFP-4SFP10G-CU:QSFP to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...):/images/PDF/40g-qsfp+-4-sfp+-pcc.pdf&download

Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU50CM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3016Q Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64T Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M4Q Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32T Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQ Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-X Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248PQ Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9272Q Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UP Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco Nexus 6000 N6004-B-24Q Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL Cisco UCS-FI-6324UP Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C56128P Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064T Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9536PQ
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164QFS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264QCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3132QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40GCisco 6500 C6800-SUP6TCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQCisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64PCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UPFS S5850-48S6Q SwitchCisco Nexus 6000 N6004-96QCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232CCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQ

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    439 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (49)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.