United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
3m (10ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
00:41
3m (10ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
3m (10ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
3m (10ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
3m (10ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
3m (10ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
3m (10ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
3m (10ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
3m (10ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
3m (10ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
3m (10ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
3m (10ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
3m (10ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
3m (10ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
3m (10ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
3m (10ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

3m (10ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

#39654
#39654
US$ 27.00
FS P/N: SFPP-AO03
FS P/N: SFPP-AO03
248 Sold
167 Reviews
1 Question
3 In US Warehouse, Get It By Mar 28, 2023
332 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 3, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HW SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible AOC (3-meter, SFP+ to SFP+)

The HW SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors and operate over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with SFF-8431 MSA standards. It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 10Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
HW Compatible
SFP-10G-AOC3M
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
SFP+ to SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
3m (9.84ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
10G Gigabit Ethernet or 1x InfiniBand QDR, DDR, SDR, Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (1)Application (1)
Q:

by B***e on 11/23/2020

A:

by E***n on 11/24/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7

G***h

Hungary

January 27, 2023
5.0
Reliable and fast delivery
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

N***1

Netherlands

October 21, 2021
5.0
good product
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

N***1

Netherlands

October 21, 2021
5.0
good product
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 27.00

3 In US Warehouse
332 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us