FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-100ZX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100ZX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100ZX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100ZX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100ZX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100ZX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100ZX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100ZX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100ZX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100ZX-55.

HW S-SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-2 SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#39444
#39444

DFB Duplex LC SMF SONET SDH ATM

US$40.00
FS P/N: SFP-100ZX-55
FS P/N: SFP-100ZX-55
52 Sold
8 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 05 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

HW S-SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-2 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
HW Compatible
S-SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -34dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
8
0
0
0
0

B***n

Belgium

May 13, 2023
5.0
I ordered my goods through your website and one day later they are already delivered. So you delivered the goods from your German warehouse to a Belgian location in one day … and that’s without asking for a faster delivery. That’s amazing these days. You guys know what you’re doing. I'm gonna change de initials of FS into Fast Service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

I***o

United States

April 19, 2023
5.0
They perform well, and seem to be reliable, and great value.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

B***e

United States

April 08, 2023
5.0
I wanted to let you know how happy I am with your products!! I’ve successfully set up my new modules, and I’m up and running at the fastest speeds I’ve ever had!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed