FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.

HW eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#61859
#61859

FP Duplex LC MMF SONET SDH ATM

US$9.00
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
30 Sold
49 Reviews
2 Questions
429 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 26 Jun, 2024
272 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

HW eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 IR-1 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
HW Compatible
eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
15km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-19~-14dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
43
5
1
0
0

S***l

United States

March 11, 2017
5.0
Working with FS.COM was absolutely the best in all aspects of the process of ordering, uploading, and receiving the Cisco ONS-SI-155-I1 module.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

S***a

United States

November 10, 2016
5.0
My second order. Product and cost is excellent. Deliver information is always updated and received as noted.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

S***r

Australia

October 25, 2016
5.0
Fiberstore has never failed to be anything other than excellent in the 3 years I have ordered from them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed