United States
Need Help?
Customized 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
00:40
Customized 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable

Customized 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable

#39050
#39050
US$ 29.00
FS P/N: ID-OM4XX12F
Import Fees included
FS P/N: ID-OM4XX12F
1.1K Sold
9 Reviews
13 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Connector A:
Connector B:
Cable Jacket:
Alignment A to B:
Breakout Leg:
Pulling Eye:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. Jun. 14

Professional Quality Testing Program for Custom Fiber Cables.

Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

12 Fibers 50/125 OM4 Multimode Indoor Multi-Fiber Pre-Terminated Breakout Cable

Indoor multi-fiber breakout cable is a low-cost, pre-assembled cable designed primarily for indoor interconnection between transmission equipment and patch panels or similar fixed routes. The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating jacket and the connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

Description
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Fiber Count
12 Fibers
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius (mm)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Return Loss
≥20 dB
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0dB/km
Breakout Diameter
2.0/0.9mm
Trunk Diameter
12.0-13.0mm/6.5-7.1mm
Breakout Type
0.3m/0.5m Equal Breakout (Default)
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Carrier-grade Cable with Guaranteed Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Breakout Kits

Cable with breakout kits is easy for management and saves cabling space.

Pre-Terminated Connector

No splicing or connector assembly, reducing lots of time and trouble.

Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets because each different type is used in different locations.

Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Four different breakout configurations meet your various needs.Please note that the breakout length is 0.3m by default instead of 0.5m when the total cable length is not more than 3m.

Two Cable Diameters for Different Wiring Needs
The slim and robust indoor multi-fiber patch cable is not only cabling in high-density data centers
but also terminated into rack mount and wall mount enclosures.
0.9mm cable for rack/wall mount enclosures.
2.0mm cable for high-density cabling.
Precautions for Use

Be sure to read the instruction manual before using this product.

First

Avoid giving too much force when pulling the breakout leg.

Second

Control the bend radius within 10D when bending the breakout leg.

Third

The breakout kits cannot bear side force and too much pulling force.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (13)
Q:

by V***t on 11/21/2021

A:

by P***n on 11/22/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***e

United States

08/12/2019
5.0
We are quite happy with the quality. All good and recommended.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 29.00

Customized

FS Online Chat