FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-GE-BX80.
00:41
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX80.

Customized SFP 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#37985
#37985
US$52.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX80
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX80
438 Sold
1 Review
5 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Connector:
LC
Operating Temperature:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Label Service:
94 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 21 Jun, 2024
153 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 28 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 80km, LC/SC)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-GE-BX80
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Simplex LC/SC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (5)Conventional vs BIDI (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Work with DWDM Mux (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
1
0
0
0
0

K***s

United States

October 22, 2016
5.0
The ability to have access to a fantastic selection of quality customized transceivers and ease of purchase makes Fiberstore the place to go for all of your optics.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed