FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-55.

Generic Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#37369
#37369

DFB Duplex LC SMF SONET SDH ATM

US$89.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GLR-55
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-2GLR-55
5 Sold
4 Reviews
1 Question
Pre-order, Ship by 07 Jun, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

OC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC , DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-2GLR-55
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.5Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-2~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

OC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC , DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-2GLR-55
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.5Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-2~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$89.00

Pre-order