United States
Need Help?
Generic Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#37369
#37369
US$ 89.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GLR-55
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-2GLR-55
5 Sold
19 Reviews
1 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Fri. Jun. 3

Professional Quality Testing Program for 1G SONET/SDH SFP.

Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

OC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC , DOM)

Description
Part Number
SFP-2GLR-55
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.5Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-2~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (1)Compatibility (1)Data Rate (1)
Q:

by D***i on 05/04/2020

A:

by *** on 05/05/2020

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***y

France

01/10/2019
5.0
I like the shopping procedure, simple and smooth. Just a few clicks to complete the order. And the delivery is smooth and on schedule too. Will get more OC-series modules here when i need them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 89.00

Available

FS Online Chat