FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-2GIR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GIR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GIR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GIR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GIR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GIR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GIR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GIR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GIR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GIR-31.

Generic Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#37306
#37306

FP Duplex LC SMF SONET SDH ATM

US$60.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GIR-31
FS P/N: SFP-2GIR-31
63 Sold
4 Reviews
1 Question
10 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 14 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

OC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-2GIR-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.5Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-11.7~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -18dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (1)Catalyst Series (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
4
0
0
0
0

F***.

United Kingdom

January 10, 2019
5.0
I like the shopping procedure, simple and smooth. Just a few clicks to complete the order. And the delivery is smooth and on schedule too. Will get more OC-series modules here when i need them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***n

Japan

December 25, 2018
5.0
Orders for the OC-series SFPs are well-packed, nothing broken. A happy customer.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

S***a

United States

December 10, 2018
5.0
Feels sturdy, good value for the money. Will use this company again in near future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed